NOVEMBER
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
        1
2
3
4
Tallit &
Tefillin
Club
8:45 am
5
6
7
Rosh Chodesh
Kislev Celebration

KRISTALNACHT
8
9
FAMILY NIGHT
SHABBAT
10
11
12
Veteran's Day
No Hebrew
School
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Ecumenical
Service at Temple
Sholom 7 pm
21
NO HEBREW
SCHOOL
22
Thanksgiving
Day
23
24
25
26
27
28
Post Bar Mitzvah
Class 6:15 pm
29
30
 
DECEMBER
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
            1
2
Tallit & Tefillin
Club
8:45 am

1st Night
Chanukah
3
Hebrew School
Chanukah Party

2nd Night Chanukah
4
3rd Night
Chanukah
5
4th Night
Chanukah
6
5th Night
Chanukah
7
FAMILY NIGHT SHABBAT

6th Night
Chanukah
8
7th Night
Chanukah
9
8th Night
Chanukah
10
Rosh Chodesh
Tevet Celebration
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Post Bar
Mitzvah Class
6:15pm
20
Thanksgiving
Day
21
22
23
24

  WINTER
  RECESS
25

NO HEBREW
26

    SCHOOL
27

CLASSES
RESUME
28

WEDNESDAY,  
JANUARY          2ND
29
30
31
         
JANUARY
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
    1
2
3
4
5
6
Tallit &
Tefillin
Club
8:45 am
7
Rosh Chodesh
Shevat
Celebration
8
9
10
11
FAMILY NIGHT
SHABBAT
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Dr. Martin Luther
King, Jr. Day - No
Hebrew School
22
23
Tu B'Shevat
Program & Seder

Post Bar Mitzvah
Class 6:15pm
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
   
FEBRUARY
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
          1
2
3
Tallit &
Tefillin Club
8:45 am
4
5
6
Rosh Chodesh
Adar I
Celebration
7
8
FAMILY NIGHT
SHABBAT
9
10
11
Shabbat
Workshop
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Mid Winter
19

Recess
20

Classes
21

Resume
22
 Monday,
February 25th
23
24
25
26
27

Post Bar
Mitzvah Class
6:15 pm
28
   
MARCH
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
          1
Family Night
Shabbat Across
America
2
3
Tallit & Tefillin
Club
8:45 am
4
5
6
Rosh Chodesh
Adar II
Celebration
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Purim Carnival in
Hebrew School
19
20
Erev Purim - No
Hebrew School
Purim
Celebration at 7
pm
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Post Bar Mitzvah
Class 6:15 pm
28
   
APRIL
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
  1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Tallit &
Tefillin
Club
8:45 am
8
Rosh Chodesh
Nissan
Celebration
9
10
11
12
FAMILY NIGHT
SHABBAT
13
14
15
Matzah Bakery
Workshop
16
17
Model Passover
Seder
Post Bar Mitzvah
Class 6:15 pm
18
19
Erev Pesach
1st Seder
20
1st Day of
Passover
2nd Seder
21
22

SPRING
23

RECESS
24

HEBREW
25

SCHOOL
26

RESUMES
APRIL 29TH
27
28
29
30
       
MAY
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
      1

Yom Hashoah
2
3
4
5
Tallit &
Tefillin
Club
8:45 am
6
Rosh Chodesh Iyar
Celebration
7
8
Yom Hazikaron-Israel's
Memorial Day
Yom Ha'atzmaut
Celebration
9
Yom Ha'atzmaut-
Israel's
Independence Day
10
FAMILY NIGHT
SHABBAT
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Lab Ba'Omer Celebration
Post Bar Mitzvah Class
6:15 pm
23
24
25
26
27
Memorial Day- No
Hebrew School
28
29
30
31
 
JUNE
SUNDAY
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
            1
2
Tallit & Tefillin
Club
8:45 am

Yom
Yerushalayim
3
Rosh Chodesh
Sivan Celebation
4
5
Frozen Planet
Fundraiser
6
7
8
Erev
Shavuot
9
10
Shavuot Program
During Hebrew
School
11
12
Last Day of
Hebrew School
13
14
Family Night
Shabbat
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26


27
28
29
30